Navigation Menu+
AIT Grass Background
Language services for the gaming industry
Request quote

Back to Back Pentasia League Titles for All In Translations

All In Translations Pentasia Clubs Leaguer Winners
I know everyone’s been waiting for the big news, and it’s now official:
All In Translations are the winners of the Pentasia Clubs League 2015-2016, repeating the performance from the 2014-2015 season.
The short story is we had to defeat NordicBet in the last game to secure the title, since Touchbet were only one point behind. However NordicBet informed the organisers that they would not show up for the game, thus giving us a walk over (3 points and a 6-0 win). Touchbet were also handed a walk-over in their last game, producing the following league table with a few games remaining:
 

1All In Translations119110380384752744028
2Touchbet1190202811172752746027
3Polish Drinkers107030255206724719021
4Redbet AFC10514020164106058-8016
5Tipico Ltd. Skills10505022139243401015
6Goldbet1050502481603950-11015
7NordicBet FC115060000104553-18015
83BET1151502319406174-13214
9Betfair United1040641718-504963-14012
10ZP Services103070925-1643348-1927
11FXGM1012701711684676-3805
12iGame10118021813123974-4704

 
Our first game in the cup (1/8 final) is to be played February 29th. If All In Translations wins the cup too, we will emerge as the first team in the history of the Pentasia Clubs League to come away with back-to-back wins.
The league title will be celebrated in usual All In Translations style with a Pineapple Poker Tournament in our cozy office in St. Julians.

Best Service Provider 2018

Follow us to get event invitations, top offers and engaging content.

Get in touch

Now is the perfect time for a chat!

P